du 12 au 17 janvier 2006
14 janvier
Classement à l'issue de la 3ème journée :
1. Andreas Kappes (All) - Franco Marvulli (Sui) 224 points
2. Andreas Beikirch (All) - Robert Bartko (All) 189
3. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) - Iljo Keisse (Bel) 185
4. Erik Zabel (All) - Marco Villa (Ita) 178
5. Robert Slippens (Hol) - Danny Stam (Hol) 167
6. Guido Fulst (All) - Leif Lampater (All) 199 à 1 tour
7. Jimmi Madsen (Dan) - Marc Hester (Dan) 78 à 4 tours
8. Robert Bengsch (All) - Alexander Aeschbach (Sui) 135 à 8 tours
9. Christian Grasmann (All) - Lars Teutenberg (All) 74 à 9 tours
10. Gerd Dörich (All) - Frank Kowatschitsch (All) 72
11. Erik Weispfennig (All) - Andreas Müller (All) 61 à 10 tours
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 janvier
Classement à l'issue de la 2ème journée :
1. Guido Fulst (All) - Leif Lampater (All) 107 points
2. Erik Zabel (All) - Marco Villa (Sui) 103
3. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) - Iljo Keisse (Bel) 102
4. Andreas Kappes (All) - Franco Marvulli (Sui) 126 à 1 tour
5. Robert Slippens (Hol) - Danny Stam (Hol) 95
6. Andreas Beikirch (All) - Robert Bartko (All) 94
7. Jimmi Madsen (Dan) - Marc Hester (Dan) 36 à 2 tours
8. Robert Bengsch (All) - Alexander Aeschbach (Sui) 59 à 4 tours
9. Christian Grasmann (All) - Lars Teutenberg (All) 39
10. Gerd Dörich (All) - Frank Kowatschitsch (All) 33
11. Erik Weispfennig (All) - Andreas Müller (All) 25
Abandons :
Bruno Risi (Sui) - Kurt Betschart (Sui)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 janvier
Classement à l'issue de la 1ère journée :
1. Guido Fulst (All) - Leif Lampater (All) 67 points
2. Robert Slippens (Hol) - Danny Stam (Hol) 55
3. Andreas Beikirch (All) - Robert Bartko (All) 46
4. Andreas Kappes (All) - Franco Marvulli (Sui) 79 à 1 tour
5. Erik Zabel (All) - Marco Villa (Ita) 64
6. Matthew Gilmore (Bel) - Iljo Keisse (Bel) 50
7. Jimmi Madsen (Dan) - Marc Hester (Dan) 19
8. Robert Bengsch (All) - Alexander Aeschbach (Sui) 35 à 2 tours
9. Christian Grasmann (All) - Lars Teutenberg (All) 18
10. Gerd Dörich (All) - Frank Kowatschitsch (All) 14
11. Erik Weispfennig (All) - Andreas Müller (All) 12
12. Bruno Risi (Sui) - Kurt Betschart (Sui) 12 à 7 tours
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Les partants :
1 Bruno Risi (Sui) - Kurt Betschart (Sui)
2 Andreas Beikirch (All) - Robert Bartko (All)
3 Robert Slippens (Hol) - Danny Stam (Hol)
4 Erik Zabel (All) - Marco Villa (Ita)
5 Andreas Kappes (All) - Franco Marvulli (Sui)
6 Erik Weispfennig (All) - Andreas Müller (All)
7 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) - Iljo Keisse (Bel)
8 Jimmi Madsen (Dan) - Marc Hester (Dan)
9 Gerd Dörich (All) - Frank Kowatschitsch (All)
10 Christian Grasmann (All) - Lars Teutenberg (All)
11 Robert Bengsch (All) - Alexander Aeschbach (Sui)
12 Guido Fulst (All) - Leif Lampater (All)
http://www.memoire-du-cyclisme.net/