Résultats de l'étape :1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 5.36.04
2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 1.41
3 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1.54
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 1.56
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 2.37
7 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
8 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 3.24
10 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.42
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile
13 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 4.21
15 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6.33
16 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 7.55
17 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8.37
18 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 9.14
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 9.40
21 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital
22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak 10.04
23 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak
24 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile 11.16
26 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 12.01
27 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.16
28 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 14.28
29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.19
30 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.40
31 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 15.42
32 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 16.33
34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC 17.24
35 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 21.10
37 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance 22.12
38 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
39 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 24.46
40 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval
41 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval
42 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
43 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile 25.44
44 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval 25.50
Classement général :1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 74.38.05
2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 1.50
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile 2.29
4 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 2.43
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 2.56
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 3.58
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile 6.47
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 7.03
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 7.46
10 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.06
11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak 8.08
12 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 13.27
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 13.48
14 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13.52
15 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.04
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 17.46
17 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak 18.33
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 18.57
19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 19.21
20 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 19.46
21 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 20.48
22 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 28.30
23 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 31.16